Express Employment Professionals — jobs near me in Phoenix, AZ

Jobs near me in Phoenix, AZ

Express Employment Professionals

4.8 (944 Google reviews)
Closed now

Contact & Location

Address
3230 E Broadway Rd B-110, Phoenix, AZ 85040, USA Phoenix, AZ

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for Express Employment Professionals
Monday 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 1:00 – 5:00 PM
Tuesday 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 1:00 – 5:00 PM
Wednesday 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 1:00 – 5:00 PM
Thursday 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 1:00 – 5:00 PM
Friday 8:00 AM – 5:00 AM
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed

Amenities & Services

  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

3 months ago

We had an excellent experience with Express! They did a fantastic job placing our Administrative Assistant, really taking the time to understand our needs and match us with the right candidate. The entire process was smooth, professional, and efficient from start to finish. We’re extremely happy with the level of service we received and the quality of the placement. It’s clear they care about both their clients and their candidates. Highly recommend Express to anyone looking for reliable staffing support!

2 weeks ago

Great place to find employment fast. They found me an assignment that fit my need very quickly. The whole staff is extremely helpful and kind. Shout out Erika and Monica

a month ago

Daria is the best! she helped me get a job as soon as possible and she’s so sweet contacting me to make sure that all my stuff was taken care of before the interview. I recommend this place is 100% to find a job as fast as you can.

4 months ago

I had a really great experience at Express Employment Pros today. From the moment I walked in, everyone was welcoming and helpful. Monica at the front desk was very pleasant and made check-in easy. Erika, who helped me next, was also very kind and professional. Kim, the senior recruiter, really stood out to me. She took the time to walk me through the entire process and worked with me to find positions that fit my needs and goals. She was personable, patient, and made me feel completely comfortable. The whole experience felt smooth and stress-free because of her. I haven’t been placed in a job yet since this is a staffing agency, but based on how thorough and supportive they were, I feel confident they’ll help me find the right opportunity. Thank you to all three of these ladies for their time and help.

7 months ago

Everyone was so polite and friendly and made the process of looking for a job very easy. Would recommend to anyone looking for a job.I originally had phone interview with Daria who was polite and made the process quick but understandable. Kim i interviewed in person with her and she was funny and warm inviting. Really liked the process and environment. Thank you ladies.

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for Express Employment Professionals?

Call Express Employment Professionals at (602) 458-9500.

What are the hours for Express Employment Professionals in Phoenix?

Monday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 1:00 – 5:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 1:00 – 5:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 1:00 – 5:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is Express Employment Professionals located?

Express Employment Professionals is located at 3230 E Broadway Rd B-110, Phoenix, AZ 85040, USA.

Is Express Employment Professionals open now?

No, Express Employment Professionals is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.

How do I get directions to Express Employment Professionals?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Express Employment Professionals in Phoenix, AZ.

What is the rating for Express Employment Professionals?

Express Employment Professionals has a 4.8 star rating based on 944 Google reviews.

Is Express Employment Professionals a good jobs near me option?

Yes. Express Employment Professionals is listed in our jobs near me directory for Phoenix, AZ with ratings, hours, and directions.